Institutions & facilities

S. No

Name of the Institution

Location

Mandal

Main activities

In charge Officer/Staff

Contact No.

1 AHS Gondigudem  Gondigudem Aswapuram

Providing Education to the Tribal Students with food and accommodation

P.Narasimha Rao HM  
2 AHS Kavadigundala  Kavadigundala Aswaraopeta U.Prabhakar 9885960257
3 AHS PV Project  PV Project Aswaraopeta    
4 AHS Sunnambatti  Sunnambatti Aswaraopeta    
5 AHS Irsulapuram  Irsulapuram Bayyaram B.Kanthaiah  
6 AHS K.N.Puram  K.N.Puram Bhadrachalam J.C.Balaji 9908158745
7 AHS Nallakunta  Nallakunta Bhadrachalam K.Soma shekar  
8 AHS Uppusaka  Uppusaka Burgamphad A.Rama Rao 9948790579
9 AGHS Pedamidisileru  Pedamidisileru Charla M.Saraswathi 9704154866
10 AHS Unjapalli  Unjapalli Charla P.Chandar Rao 9676812966
11 AGHS Boddugudem  Boddugudem Chinthuru G.Aruna Kumari  
12 AGHS Narasimhapuram  Narasimhapuram Chinthuru    
13 AHS Edugurallpally  Edugurallpally Chinthuru S.Abbulu  
14 AHS Guduru  Guduru Chinthuru Chandru  
15 AHS Kalleru  Kalleru Chinthuru S.Shankaraiah 8790796093
16 AHS Kansuluru  Kansuluru Chinthuru    
17 AHS Thulasipaka  Thulasipaka Chinthuru T.Ramanaiah  
18 AHS Thulugonda  Thulugonda Chinthuru    
19 AHS Mallethota  Mallethota Chinthutu    
20 AHS Vidyanagaram  Vidyanagaram Chinthutu Meghya  
21 AGHS Ankampalem  Ankampalem Dammapeta Vijayalaxmi  
22 AGHS D.Gollagudem  D.Gollagudem Dammapeta    
23 AHS Cheepurugudem  Cheepurugudem Dammapeta    
24 AHS Parkalagandi  Parkalagandi Dammapeta    
25 AGHS K.Reguballi  K.Reguballi Dummagudem Chandrakala  
26 AGHS Manguvaibaduva  Manguvaibaduva Dummagudem M.Samrajyam  
27 AGHS Ramachandrunipeta Ramachandrunipeta Dummagudem Veeriya kumari  
28 AHS Arlagudem  Arlagudem Dummagudem M.Motheeru  
29 AHS Gowraram  Gowraram Dummagudem B.Ramesh  
30 AHS Kothapalli  Kothapalli Dummagudem I.Jagapathi Rao  
31 AHS Narayana Rao Pet  Narayana Rao Pet Dummagudem    
32 AHS Moolapocharam  Moolapocharam Enkoor S.Ravindhar  
33 AGHS Garla  Garla Garla M.Veerabhadram  
34 AHS Mamakannu  Mamakannu Gundala Kantharao  
35 AHS Markodu  Markodu Gundala    
36 AHS Shambunigudem  Shambunigudem Gundala    
37 AHS Regallathanda  Regallathanda Kothagudem Koteshwari  
38 AHS Sarvaram  Sarvaram Kothagudem    
39 AHS Madharam  Madharam Kukunooru    
40 AHS Repaka  Repaka Kunavaram T.Seetharamulu  
41 AHS Tekuloddi  Tekuloddi Kunavaram K.Venkateswarlu  
42 AHS Kamalapuram  Kamalapuram Mulakalapalli    
43 AHS Kinnerasani  Kinnerasani Palavancha    
44 AHS Palwoncha  Palwoncha Palavancha Raghava rao  
45 AHS Ulavanooru  Ulavanooru Palavancha    
46 AHS Karakagudem  Karakagudem Pinapaka L.Rama rao  
47 AHS Relakayalapally  Relakayalapally Singareni

Providing Education to the Tribal Students with food and accommodation

   
48 AHS Usirikayalapally  Usirikayalapally Singareni Arlappa  
49 AHS Gangaram  Gangaram Tekulapalli    
50 AHS Koyagudem  Koyagudem Tekulapalli Sk.Jan Miya  
51 AHS Jeediguppa  Jeediguppa V.R.Puram    
52 AHS Kolluru  Kolluru V.R.Puram    
53 AHS Pocharam  Pocharam V.R.Puram    
54 AHS Sunnamvarigudem  Sunnamvarigudem V.R.Puram    
55 AHS Anantharam  Anantharam Velairpadu    
56 AHS Koida  Koida Velairpadu    
57 AHS Laxminagaram  Laxminagaram Venkatapuram T.Annantha Ramulu  
58 AHS Peruru  Peruru Wazeedu E.Keshwa Rao  
59 AHS Bojjaigudem  Bojjaigudem Yellandu Sunitha  
60 AHS Chennagalagadda  Chennagalagadda Yellandu Z.Mossanna  
61 AGHS Kachanapally  Kachanapally Gundala T.Venkata ramana  
62 AGHS Ananthogu  Ananthogu Gundala B.Nagamani  
63 AGHS Narasingapeta  Narasingapeta Kunavaram Janakamma `
64 AGHS Elechireddi pally  Elechireddi pally Pinapaka Vigneswar Rao  
65 AGHS Gatekarepally  Gatekarepally Singareni    
66 AGHS Somulagudem  Somulagudem V.R.Puram    
67 AGHS Kunduluru  Kunduluru V.R.Puram    
68 AGHS Velairpadu  Velairpadu Velairpadu M.Gopala Krishna Murthy  
69 AGHS Chiruthapalli  Chiruthapalli Venkatapuram    
70 AGHS Pedagollagudem  Pedagollagudem Wazeedu    
71 AGHS Rompaid  Rompaid Yellandu Aanjaiah  
72 AGUPS Narasimhapuram  Narasimhapuram Chinthuru K.Raja Rao  
73 AGUPS K.Reguballi  K.Reguballi Dummagudem Vijaya Kumari  
74 AGUPS Chiruthapalli  Chiruthapalli Venkatapuram Seetharamulu  
75 STBH Aswaraopeta  Aswaraopeta Aswaraopeta M.Aruna Kumari, HWO (I/C) 9440352314
76 STBH Bayyaram  Bayyaram Bayyaram V.Kotaiah 9603018735
77 STBH Bhadrachalam  Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam T.Veera Somulu 9949460741
78 STBH Burgampad  Burgampad Burgamphad P.J.Naga Raju

Contract HWO

9502119503
79 STBH Annapureddipalli  Annapureddipalli Chandrugonda B.Kabeer Das 9989640041
80 STBH Charla  Charla Charla - -
81 STBH Dammapeta  Dammapeta Dammapeta B.V.Ramana

(HWO) – (I/C)

8978120678
82 STBH Dummugudem  Dummugudem Dummagudem P.Ravi

Contract HWO

8897461675
83 STBH Thimmaraopeta  Thimmaraopeta Enkoor N.Babu Rao HWO 9866485437
84 STBH Gundala  Gundala Gundala P.Lalaiah HWO (I/C) 9959811828
85 STBH KHAMMAM  KHAMMAM Khammam Y.Venkateswarlu 8008584798
86 STBH Ramvaram  Ramvaram Kothagudem B.Pavan Kumar 9951840399
87 STBH Kunavaram  Kunavaram Kunavaram - -
88 STBH KUSUMANCHI  KUSUMANCHI Kusumanchi B.Roopa Devi 9704750473
89 STBH MADHIRA  MADHIRA Madhira T.Prasad 9652412486
90 STBH Manugur  Manugur Manuguru A.Adilaxmi 9652719809
91 STBH VALLABHI  VALLABHI Mudigondi - -
92 STBH Mulkalapally  Mulkalapally Mulakalapalli A.Hymavathi 9885876156
93 STBH Palvoncha  Palvoncha Palavancha S.Sathyanarayana 9490992640
94 STBH Sathupally  Sathupally Sathupalli S.Swaroopa Rani 9849749417
95 STBH SUBLIADU  SUBLIADU Thirumalaipalem

Providing Education to the Tribal Students with food and accommodation

N.Thirumala Rao 9346449958
96 STBH V.R.Puram  V.R.Puram V.R.Puram G.Swarnalatha 9666738448
97 STBH Alubaka  Alubaka Venkatapuram G.Venkat Rao 8985397685
98 STBH Venkatapuram  Venkatapuram Venkatapuram D.Narasimha Rao 8500435680
99 STBH Yellandu  Yellandu Yellandu Sk.Zaheeruddin 8019941807
100 STGH Aswaraopeta  Aswaraopeta Aswaraopeta M.Aruna Kumari 9440352314
101 STGH Bhadrachalam  Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam T.Veera somulu HWO (I/C) 9949460741
102 STGH Burgampad  Burgampad Burgamphad Ch.Elizebeth Rani HWO 8297024333
103 STGH Chandrugonda  Chandrugonda Chandrugonda Shahnaz Lathif (I/C) 9652634808
104 STGH Charla  Charla Charla G.Vijayalaxmi (Mathers committee) 9052277261
105 STGH Gundala  Gundala Gundala G.Sarojini 9573731425
106 STGH Kalluru  Kalluru Kalluru T.Madhavi 9949397918
107 STGH Kamepally  Kamepally Kamepalli Roopa Devi (I/C) 9704750473
108 STGH KHAMMAM – A  KHAMMAM Khammam P.V.Narasamma 9490144364
109 STGH KHAMMAM – B  KHAMMAM Khammam U.Bharahti Devi 9912202979
110 STGH Kothagudem  Kothagudem Kothagudem M.Sujana 9441877914
111 STGH Kukunur  Kukunur Kukunooru N.Dwaraka 9848649644
112 STGH Kunavaram  Kunavaram Kunavaram - -
113 STGH MADHIRA  MADHIRA Madhira K.Aruna 9392571248
114 STGH Manugur  Manugur Manuguru B.Devi 9959995903
115 STGH Palvoncha  Palvoncha Palavancha A.Hymavathi 9885876156
116 STGH Sathupally  Sathupally Sathupalli V.Vijayamma 9440869092
117 STGH THIRUMALAIPALEM  THIRUMALAIPALEM Thirumalaipalem G.D .Vasantha Kumari 9494447528
118 STGH Yellandu (New)  Yellandu Yellandu S.Devaki 9014831957
119 STGH Yellandu (Old) Yellandu Yellandu GA.Mangamma 9553611989
120 SMH BHADRACHALAM BOYS – A Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Free Education with  Food & Accomodation with Providing Schlorships Sri Gopi, Lecturer, GDC, Bhadrachalam 9440350225
121 SMH BHADRACHALAM BOYS – B Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Sri Gopi, Lecturer, GDC, Bhadrachalam 9440350225
122 SMH BHADRACHALAM GIRLS  -A Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Sri Veerasomulu, Gr.I, HWO, Bhadrachalam 9949460741
123 SMH BHADRACHALAM GIRLS – B Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Sri Veerasomulu, Gr.I, HWO, Bhadrachalam 9949460741
124 SMH CHINTOOR BOYS Chintoor Chintoor    
125 SMH CHINTOOR GIRLS Chintoor Chintoor    
126 SMH  V R PURAM BOYS V.R.Puram V.R.Puram Sri BV Srinivas Rao, S.O., KGBV V.R.Puram  
127 SMH  V R PURAM GIRLS V.R.Puram V.R.Puram Sri BV Srinivas Rao, S.O., KGBV V.R.Puram  
128 SMH KUNAVARAM BOYS Kunavaram Kunavaram Sri Sajid, GJC Kunavaram 9492091583
129 SMH CHARLA GIRLS Cherla Cherla Sri Krishnmohan, GJC Charla 9392062731
130 SMH PALONCHA BOYS INTER Paloncha Paloncha Sri Satyanarayana, Gr. I HWO Paloncha 9490992640
131 SMH PALONCHA BOYS DEGREE Paloncha Paloncha Free Education with  Food & Accomodation with Providing Schlorships Sri Satyanarayana, Gr. I HWO Paloncha 9490992640
132 SMH BOYS KOTHAGUDEM Kothagudem Kothagudem Sri B.Pavan, Gr.II HWO, Kothagudem 9951840399
133 SMH BOYS SATHUPALLY Sathupally Sathupally Sri Nagarjuna, GJC Sathupally 9492093738
134 SMH YELLANDU BOYS A Yellandu Yellandu Sri Chandrasekhar, 7416420225
135 SMH YELLANDU BOYS  B Yellandu Yellandu Sri Chandrasekhar, 7416420225
136 SMH GIRLS YELLANDU Yellandu Yellandu Sri Chandrasekhar, 7416420225
137 SMH BOYS KHAMMAM A Khammam Khammam Sri Cheenya, GJC Nayabazar, Khammam  
138 SMH BOYS KHAMMAM B Khammam Khammam Sri Sriramulu, SGT  
139 SMH BOYS KHAMMAM C Khammam Khammam Sri Sriramulu, SGT  
140 SMH GIRLS  KHAMMAM Khammam Khammam Sri P V Narsamma, Gr. I HWO Khammam 9490144364
141 PMH GIRLS PALONCHA  (NEW) Paloncha Paloncha Sri Satyanarayana, Gr. I HWO Paloncha 9490992640
142 PMH GIRLS MANUGURU  (NEW) Manuguru Manuguru Smt.B.Annapurana, SA Hindi  
143 PMH (BOYS) DUMMUGUDEM   (NEW) Dummagudem Dummagudem Sri Lalu, Lecturer, GJC Dummugudem 9553434021
144 PMH BOYS GUNDALA  (NEW) Gundala Gundala Sri Lalaiah, Contract HWO STBH Gundala  
145 PMH GIRLS, GUNDALA Gundala Gundala Smt.Sarojini, Contract HWO STGH Gundala 9573731425
  GURUKULAM INSTITUTIONS :
146 APTWRS Chintoor Chintoor Chintoor Education with Hostel P.Veera Swamy (FAC)

9490957272

147

 

APTWRS Dammapeta Dammapeta Dammapeta

-do-

D.Samuel

9490957274

148 APTWRS Gundala Gundala Gundala

-do-

BAL.Narayana Naik (FAC)

9490957276

149 APTWRS K.S.D.Site Palvancha Palvancha

-do-

Y.Nageswara Rao

9490957278

150 APTWRS Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam

-do-

K.Rama Subrahmanyam

9490957270

151 APTWRS Kunavaram Kunavaram Kunavaram

-do-

M.Satyanarayana

9490957280

152 APTWRS Sudimalla Yellandu Yellandu

-do-

S.A.Azziz

9490957281

153 APTWRJC Chintoor Chintoor Chintoor

-do-

Ajay Kumar (OSD)

9490957273

154 APTWRJC Dammapeta Dammapeta Dammapeta

-do-

Surya Kumari (OSD)

9490957275

155 APTWRJC Gundala Gundala Gundala

-do-

B.Janu Naik (OSD)

9490957277

156 APTWRJC K.S.D.Site Palvancha Palvancha

-do-

SK.Khadar (OSD)

9490957279

157 APTWRJC Krishnasagar Burgampad Burgampad

-do-

C.Keshaa Reddy (OSD)

9490957284

158 APTWRJC Ankampalem Dammapeta Dammapeta

-do-

Ratna Kumari (FAC)

9490957285

159 APTWRJC Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam

-do-

N.V.Manikyala Rao (OSD)

9490957271

160 APTWRJC Sudimalla Yellandu Yellandu

-do-

V.Satyanarayana (OSD)

9490957282

161 SOE & COE Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam

-do-

D.Koundinya Sai

 

9490957283

 

162 KGBV Tekulapally Tekulapally Tekulapally

-do-

Y.Nageswara Rao

9493548652

163 KGBV Dummugudem Dummugudem Dummugudem

-do-

G.Aruna Kumari

9493548653

164 KGBV Garla Garla Garla

-do-

B.Dhana Lakshmi

9493548654

165 KGBV V.R.Puram V.R.Puram V.R.Puram

-do-

B.V.Srinivasa Rao

9493548655

166 KGBV Bayyaram Bayyaram Bayyaram

-do-

K.Vijayalaxmi

9493548656

167 KGBV Gundala Gundala Gundala

-do-

M.Balaswamy

9493548657

168 KGBV Chintoor Chintoor Chintoor

-do-

K.Muddu Krishna

9493548658

169 KGBV Velairpadu Velairpadu Velairpadu

-do-

Surya Kantham

9493548659

170 Mini Gurukulam V.R.Puram V.R.Puram V.R.Puram

-do-

K.Vijayakumari

9491030259

171 Mini Gurukulam Pinapaka Pinapaka Pinapaka

-do-

Annapurna

9491398956

172 Mini Gurukulam Wazeedu Wazeedu Wazeedu

-do-

T.Tirupathamma

9491398957