Institutions & facilities

Sl.No

Name of the institutions

location

Mandal

Main activities

Incharge Officer/Staff

Contact Number

1 CHNC Venkatapuram Venkatapuram Venkatapuram

Public Health

Dr.Jhona Samul 9441481086
2 CHNC Cherla Cherla Cherla Dr.Singa RAju 9885629437
3 CHNC Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam Dr.Bhaskar Naik 9441318055
4 CHNC Chintoor Chintoor Chintoor Dr.Harinadhbabu 9866563569
5 CHNC Kunavaram Kunavaram Kunavaram Dr.Harinadhbabu 9866563569
6 CHNC Burgamapad Burgampad Burgampad Dr.Bhaskar Naik 9441318055
7 CHNC Aswaraopeta Aswaraopeta Aswaraopeta Dr.L.Bhaskar 9491542202
8 CHNC Manuguru Manuguru Manuguru Dr.RAjyalaxmi 988181830
9 CHNC Palvoncha Palvoncha Palvoncha Dr.RAjyalaxmi 988181830
10 CHNC Julurpad Julurpad Julurpad Dr.M.Narayana 9848529165
11 CHNC Penubally Penubally Penubally Dr.Jhona Samul 9441481086
12 CHNC Yellandu Yellandu Yellandu Dr.Narayana 9848529165
13 CHNC Garla Garla Garla Dr.Singa RAju 9885629437
14 CHNC SAthupally Sathupally Sathupally Dr.L.Bhaskar 9491542202
15 PHC Wazeedu Wazeedu Dr.Sravan Kuman 9703866110
16 PHC Peruru Wazeedu Dr.Srikanth 6700336318
17 PHC Edira Venkatapuram Dr.Vijayakumar 9490389626
18 GH Venkatapuram Venkatapuram Dr.GAyathri Reddy 9666866009
19 PHC Cherla Cherla Dr.U.Vasantha 9550464356
20 PHC S N Puram Cherla Dr.K.Srihari 9705354965
21 PHC Parnasala Dummugudem

Public Health

Dr.Gayathri 9959993394
22 PHC Dummugudem Laxminagaram Dummugudem Dr.Priyadarshini 9908980049
23 PHC Narsapuram Narsapuram Dummugudem Dr.E.Swapnika REddy 9000003899
24 PHC Nellipaka Nellipka Bhadrachalam Dr.B.Sudhakar 9951164569
25 Laxmipuram laxmipuram Bhadrachalam Dr.Pradeep 9959204006
26 Edugurralapally Edugurralapally Chintoor Dr.k.Rajesh 9948204704
27 GH.Chintooru Chintooru Dr.S.Ramakrishna 9346009346
28 PHC Thulasipaka Chintooru Dr.Lalitha 8500308157
29 PHC REkhapally VRPuram Dr.RAjitha 9494837309
30 PHC Jeediguppa VRPuram Dr.K.Ramakrishana 9640651234
31 GH Kunavaram Kunavaram Dr.Jashuva 9703098185
32 PHC Kuturu Kunavram Dr.RAkesh 9502550027
33 PHC Gowridevipeta Bhadrachalam Dr.RAvindar 9642444174
34 PHC Manuguru Manuguru Manuguru Dr.Vamsi Krishna 9849186541
35 PHC Aswapuram Aswapuram Aswapuram Dr.Afrose Fathima 9441167010
36 PHC Pinapaka Pinapaka Pinapaka Dr.Sumalatha 9492673887
37 PHC Karakagudem Karakagudem Pinapaka Dr.Venu 7702974755
38 PHC Janampeta Janampeta Pinapaka Dr.Santhosh Reddy 9849228651
39 PHC MP Banzara MPBanzara burgamapad Dr.Karunakar 9849710901
40 GH.burgamapad Burgamapad burgampad Dr.Kiran Prakash 9849449849
41 PHC Amaravaram Amaravaram Kukkunoor

Public Health

Dr.K. Ashok 9949684773
42 PHC Kukkunoor Kukkunoor Kukkunoor Dr.Bhaskar naik 9441318055
43 PHC Velairpadu Velairpadu Velairpadu Dr.Rakesh naik 9849727376
44 PHC Koida Velairpadu Dr.Chandrasekhar 9441694387
45 PHC Gummadavally Aswaraopeta Dr.Chenna kesav naik 8985349778
46 PHC Aswaraopeta ASwaraopeta Dr.Prasad rao 9912010096
47 PHC Dammapeta DAmmapeta Dr.Vikram Kumar 8464871812
48 PHC Patwarigudem Dammaapeta Dr.Pramalatha 9440628898
49 PHC Mangapeta Mulkalapally Dr.S.Gopal 7893183211
50 PHC Ulvanoor palvoncha Dr.Pravin REddy 9160150750
51 PHC Jagannadhapuram Palvoncha Dr.S.somaraju 9703686290
52 PHC REgalla kothagudem Dr.S.V.Kishore 9985675009
53 PHC Penagadapa Kothagudem Dr.Balaji 9493010751
54 PHC Sujathanagar Kothagudem Dr.Suvarna 9948933240
55 PHC Chandrugonda Chandrugonda Dr.Sarala 9703337406
56 PHC Erragunta Chandrugonda Dr.Sudheer 9885155863
57 PHC Enkoor Enkoor Dr.K.Gurubhargav 8790484114
58 PHC Julurpad Julurpad Dr.K.Ramesh 9849185182
59 PHC Kamepally Kamepally Dr.RAmprakash 7382634376
60 PHC Bayyaram Bayyaram Dr.Srinivas 9491211966
61 PHC Rompadu Yellandu Dr.Padmavathi 9440135634
62 PHC singareni karepally Dr.Ramlal 9705077230
63 PHC Komararam Komararam Yellandu Dr.navin Singh 9000286750
64 PHC Gandhampally Gandhampally bayyaram Dr.Ramaiah
65 PHC Sulhanagar Sulhanagar Tekulapally Dr.Anand 9000286859
66 PHC Mulkanoor Garla Dr.Vasu singh 9676698078
67 GH Yellandu Yellandu Yellandu Dr.P.Anand Kumar 9000286859
68 PHC Allapally Gundala Dr.Chinni Krishna 9704837462
69 PHC Gundala Gundala Gundala Dr.Sandeep 9966176396
70 GH Garla Garla Dr.Jayanth Abinandan
71 Tribal Health Cell ITDA BCM Bhadrachalam Dr.Sathish 9912090218
72 108 Bhadrachalam Bhadrachalam